Best Productivity AI Tools (2026)

253 productivity tools compared on AIVerse, 215 free to try. Ranked by rating, review depth and readership - the current #1 is ChatGPT.

Compared

253 tools

Free to start

215 of 253

Top rated here

ChatGPT · 4.4

  1. 1ChatGPT logo
    ChatGPTFree4.4(19)

    The world's most famous conversational assistant. Ask your questions and get precise answers

    Score 68.3 · 237,928 directory reads · #1 in Productivity on the source list · chatbot, assistant, text-generation, gpt

  2. 2HubSpot CRM logo
    HubSpot CRMFree4.9(11)

    Optimize your sales and marketing with a particularly intuitive, AI-driven professional CRM.

    Score 67.9 · 32,941 directory reads · #4 in Productivity on the source list · marketing, Productivity, Sales & Conversion, SuperTools

  3. 3Saner.ai logo
    Saner.aiFree4.9(68)

    Capture and develop new ideas effortlessly using your notes or texts. Save time and boost productivity with this AI assistant

    Score 67.0 · 3,401 directory reads · #163 in Productivity on the source list · Latest AI, Productivity, Education / Studies

  4. 4ClickUp logo
    ClickUpFree4.5(15)

    Manage your projects faster with a platform that brings teams, tasks, and documents together in one place.

    Score 65.9 · 105,738 directory reads · #2 in Productivity on the source list · Latest AI, Business, Productivity, SuperTools

  5. 5NotebookLM logo
    NotebookLMFree5.0(1)

    An AI research assistant to organize and analyze your documents.

    Score 65.6 · 30,064 directory reads · #8 in Productivity on the source list · Productivity, Education / Studies, SuperTools

  6. 6SlideSpeak AI logo
    SlideSpeak AIFreemium5.0(3)

    An AI assistant powered by ChatGPT to master your presentations and documents.

    Score 65.2 · 18,170 directory reads · #6 in Productivity on the source list · Latest AI, Productivity, Presentation

  7. 7Notion Business logo
    Notion BusinessFree4.5(4)

    The connected workspace built for startups. Centralize docs, tasks, and growth workflows in one place with Notion Business + AI.

    Score 64.4 · 33,752 directory reads · #6 in Productivity on the source list · Latest AI, Business, Productivity, AIxploria Selection

  8. 8AI Calendar ClickUp logo

    Optimize your time with this AI calendar compatible with Google Calendar and Outlook.

    Score 64.4 · 21,462 directory reads · #11 in Productivity on the source list · Latest AI, Business, Productivity, AIxploria Selection

  9. 9Notion AI logo
    Notion AIFreemium4.5(4)

    Increase your creativity, write faster and organize yourself more effectively

    Score 64.0 · 54,736 directory reads · #4 in Productivity on the source list · notes, workspace, summaries, Productivity

  10. 10Fireflies.ai logo
    Fireflies.aiFreemium4.5(11)

    Automate your notes during meetings or classroom sessions. This software captures and transcribes everything for you, saving you precious time

    Score 63.8 · 31,323 directory reads · #1 in Productivity on the source list · summaries, meetings, transcription, Productivity

Side-by-side

#ToolPricingRatingRatingsDirectory reads
1ChatGPTfree4.419237,928
2HubSpot CRMfree4.91132,941
3Saner.aifree4.9683,401
4ClickUpfree4.515105,738
5NotebookLMfree5.0130,064
6SlideSpeak AIfreemium5.0318,170
7Notion Businessfree4.5433,752
8AI Calendar ClickUpfree4.5621,462
9Notion AIfreemium4.5454,736
10Fireflies.aifreemium4.51131,323

How this ranking is built

Every 253 tool carrying the Productivity label in our index is scored from four published fields: rating (out of 5), how many ratings stand behind it, directory reads, and whether the listing is editorially featured or verified. A tool cannot raise its position by linking to us. Ratings and read counts are mirrored from the public source directory, so they measure interest rather than quality - treat the order as a shortlist to test, not a verdict.

Updated 2026-10-29 against AIVerse's live index. Something missing or mispriced? Submit it.

Outbound links on this page are tracked for popularity counts only. No listing here is paid placement.

More rankings